ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED & NABL ACCREDITED

BTC RESULT SESSION (SEP-DEC) 17

No.227/IILM/2018

Government of India

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Department of Consumer Affairs

Indian Institute of Legal Metrology

Kanke, Ranchi-834006

                                                                                                                Date:  07/05/2018

NOTICE

Results of Basic Training Course

(Session : September to December, 2017)

 

            The following trainees are declared to have passed the final examination of Basic Training Course in Legal Metrology, held in the month of December, 2017: -

 

IN ORDER OF MERIT

 

Sl. No.
Name of the trainee &  Designation
State

      Position

1

Mandira Samanta, ILM

W.B.

I

2

Sandip Majumder, ILM

W.B.

II

3

Rajendra Prasad Ruk, ILM

W.B.

III

4

Suraj Sarkar, ILM

W.B.

Pass

5

Tanmoy Patra, ILM

W.B.

Pass

6

Pritee Sharma, ILM

U.P.

Pass

7

Shankar Lal Meena, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

8

Biswajeet Apata, ILM

Odisha

Pass

9

Sagarika Sabat, ILM

Odisha

Pass

10

Neeraj Kumar Sharma, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

11

Md. Mustafijur Rahaman, ILM

W.B.

Pass

12

Ranjan Kumar Jena, ILM

Odisha

Pass

13

Ashok Kumar Mittal, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

14

Sambit Das, ILM

Odisha

Pass

15

Somnath Dutta, ILM

W.B.

Pass

16

SK  Nasimuddin, ILM

W.B.

Pass

17

Sudarsan Tudu, ILM

Odisha

Pass

18

Samrat Ghosh, ILM

W.B.

Pass

19

Sitansu Sekhar Pradhan, ILM

Odisha

Pass

20

Prashanta Sarkar, ILM

Tripura

Pass

21

Nasiya S.M., ILM

Lakshadweep

Pass

22

Avijit Roy, ILM

W.B.

Pass

23

Arka Prova Halder, ILM

W.B.

Pass

24

Ashish Kumar, ILM

U.P.

Pass

25

Soumya Ranjan Ghosh, ILM

Odisha

Pass

26

Ramchandra Tripathy, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

27

Ram Kunwar, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

28

Vishnu Dutt Joshi, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

29

Amarendra Sahu, ILM

Odisha

Pass

30

Ashoka Kumar, ILM

U.P.

Pass

31

Anand Prakash Singh, ILM

U.P.

Pass

32

Pavleena Jagadev, ILM

Odisha

Pass

33

Arindam Nag, ILM

W.B.

Pass

34

Ganesh Ram, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

35

Upendra Singh, ILM

U.P.

Pass

         
 

 

Page 1 of 2

 

 

36

Deepak Jain, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

37

Bhagwati Lal Paliwal, ILM

Rajasthan

Pass

38

Amit Singh, ILM

U.P.

Pass

39

Rakesh Paul, ILM

W.B.

Pass

40

Priya Ranjan Mohanty, ILM

Odisha

Pass

41

Hemalata Kishan, ILM

Odisha

Pass

42

Biswanath Hembram, ILM

W.B.

Pass

43

Prem Shankar Tiwari, ILM

U.P.

Pass

44

Brajendra Kumar Sinha, ILM

Bihar

Pass

45

Biswajit Panda, ILM

Odisha

Pass

46

Gulab Singh, ILM

U.P.

Pass

47

S.M. Anwar Karim, ILM

Bihar

Pass

48

Subrata Mallick, ILM

W.B.

Pass

49

Karnamani Soren, ILM (Ex)

Odisha

Passed on Comp. basis

50

Jitendra Kumar Sonboir, ILM (Ex)

C.G.

Passed on Comp. basis

51

Shailja Rai, ILM (Ex)

U.P.

Passed on Comp. basis

52

Sudevan K.K., ILM, (Ex)

Kerala

Passed on Comp. basis

                                                                                                                       

 

COMPARTMENTAL CASE

 

            The following trainees, who could not pass the examination, may reappear at any subsequent examination in the paper/papers as indicated against their names, on Compartmental basis, till the date as mentioned against their names:-                                   

 

S.No.

Name of the Trainee & Desgn.

State

Compartmental  Paper

Last session/date till the candidate may re- appear

1.

Pallab Kundu, ILM

W.B.

Theory-I

   Till November, 2019

2.

Kabitarani Kishan, ILM

Odisha

Theory-I

Till November, 2019

3.

Bijay Kumar Naik, ILM

Odisha

Theory-I

Till November, 2019

4.

Yemjong B.N. Chang, ILM

Nagaland

Theory-I

Till November, 2019

5.

Suprakash Mali, ILM

Odisha

Theory-I & II

Till November, 2019

6.

Surjeet Singh, ILM

U.P.

Theory-III

Till November, 2019

7.

G. Vijayaragavan, ILM

T.N.

Theory-I

Till November, 2019

8.

Sarmila Jena, ILM

Odisha

Theory-I

Till November, 2019

9.

Arvind Kumar Gupta, ILM

Rajasthan

Theory-I & III

Till November, 2019

10.

Suresh Kumar, ILM

Rajasthan

Theory-I & III

Till November, 2019

11.

Mohammed Nazrul Islam, ILM

Rajasthan

Theory-I & III

Till November, 2019

                                               

 

FAILED CASE

 

            The following trainee who could not pass the Examination may reappear in any subsequent examination without attending the BTC in all subjects  (in Theory & Practical) till November, 2019:-

 

S.No.

Name of theTrainee & Desgn.

State

Subjects

Last session/date till the candidate may re- appear

1.

Asha Minz, ILM

Odisha

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

Till November, 2019

 

           

 

                                                                                                                            ( Rajeshwar Kumar )

                                                                                                                    Director

 

 

 

Page 2 of 2