ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED & NABL ACCREDITED

BTC Result (May-Aug) 2017

No.710 /IILM/2017

Government of India

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Department of Consumer Affairs

Indian Institute of Legal Metrology

Kanke, Ranchi-834006

 Date:   12.12.2017

NOTICE

Results of Basic Training Course

(Session : May to August, 2017)

 

            The following trainees are declared to have passed the final examination of Basic Training Course in Legal Metrology, held in the month of August, 2017: -

 

IN ORDER OF MERIT

 

Sl. No.
Name of the Trainee,  Designation & State

        Position

1

Subir Chakraborty, ILM, W.B.

I

2

Avijit Bhattacharyya, ILM, W.B.

II

3

Debashis Saha, ILM, W.B.

III

4

Tanmay Mallik, ILM, W.B.

Pass

5

Rajib Mandal, ILM, W.B.

Pass

6

J. Ashok, ILM, T.N.

Pass

7

Balu O.B., ILM, Kerala

Pass

8

B. Savareson, ILM, T.N.

Pass

9

Arup Jyoti Halder, ILM, W.B.

Pass

10

S. Murugananthams, T.N.

Pass

11

Mukesh kumar Soni, ILM,Chattisgarh

Pass

12

Shubhra Karmakar, ILM, , W.B.

Pass

13

Nganyei Konyak, ILM, Nagaland

Pass

14

Liladhar V. Kumbhariguvekar,ILM,Goa

Pass

15

S. Kirubakaran, ILM, T.N.

Pass

16

Babu K. George, ILM, Kerala

Pass

17

Prabir Kahar, ILM, W.B.

Pass

18

Saju M.S., Kerala

Pass

19

Bappaditya Singh, ILM, W.B.

Pass

20

Sunil Kumar, M.A., RRSL, Faridabad

Pass

21

G.V. Prasad, ILM, A.P.

Pass

22

P. Sarojini, ILM, A.P.

Pass

23

Rakesh Kumar, ILM, Jharkhand

Pass on Comp. basis

24

B. Venu Gopal, ILM, A.P.

Pass on Comp. basis

 
COMPARTMENTAL CASE

 

            The following trainees, who could not pass the examination, may reappear at any subsequent examination in the paper/papers as indicated against their names, on Compartmental basis, till the date as mentioned in Column 4:-                        

 

S.No.

 Name of the Trainee, Desgn. & State

Compartmental    Paper

Last session/date till the candidate may re- appear

1

2

3

4

1.

Sudevan, K.K., ILM, Kerala

Theory-III

      Till August, 2019

2.

K. Arun, ILM, T.N.

Theory-III

   Till August, 2019

3.

Prajina N.V.,ILM, Kerala

Theory-III

   Till August, 2019

4.

R. Vidhya Prakash, A.I.L., T.N.

Theory-III

   Till August, 2019

5.

G. Dhanalkshmi, LMO, T.N.

Theory- I & III

   Till August, 2019

6.

P. Thuhasiraman, A.I.L., T.N.

Theory-III

   Till August, 2019

7.

S. Shanthi, A.I.L., T.N.

Theory- II & III

   Till August, 2019

8.

Dhigi B., ILM, Kerala

Theory- I & III

   Till August, 2019

9.

Y. Shanthi Amirtha Bai, T.N.

Theory- II & III

   Till August, 2019

 

 

 

FAILED CASE

 

            The following trainee who could not pass the Examination may reappear in any subsequent examination without attending the Basic Training Course in all subjects  (Theory & Practical) till the date as mentioned in Column 4:-:-

 

S.No.

 Name of the Trainee, Designation

 & State

Subjects

Last session/date till the candidate may re- appear

1

2

3

4

1.

Preenu Pushpan K.ILM,Kerala

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

2.

Suresh Kumar, ILM, U.P.

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

3.

Charan Singh Mahan, ILM,U.P.

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

4.

A.Umashanker, ILM, T.N.

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

5.

M. Murugavel, Asstt.I.L.,T.N.

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

6.

Bindu Vincent, ILM, Kerala

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

7.

Rethnamony P.K., ILM, Kerala

All papers (Theory &   Practical)

   Till August, 2019

 

           

 

 

                                                                                                                             (Rajeshwar Kumar)

                                                                                                                           Director