ISO 9001:2008 CERTIFIED & NABL ACCREDITED

BTC Result (Jan- April) 2017

No. 508 /IILM/2017

Government of India

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution

Department of Consumer Affairs

Indian Institute of Legal Metrology

Kanke, Ranchi-834006

                                                                                                                        Date:    11-09-2017

NOTICE

Results of Basic Training Course

(Session : January to April, 2017)

 

            The following trainees are declared to have passed the final examination of Basic Training Course in Legal Metrology, held in the month of April, 2017: -

 

IN ORDER OF MERIT

 

Sl. No.
Name of the Trainee,  Designation & State

        Position

1.

M. Nalini @ Rathna , Suptd., T.N.

I

2.

Aritra Dhar, ILM, W.B.

II

3.

R. Petchimuthu, ILM, T.N.

III

4.

Pranita Tiwari, ACLM, U.P.

Pass

5.

Wanlambok Chyne, ILM, Meghalaya

Pass

6.

Shail Kumari, ILM, U.P.

Pass

7.

Sateyendra Narayan Singh, ACLM, U.P.

Pass

8.

G. Chandran, ILM, T.N.

Pass

9.

Gopal S. ILM, T.N.

Pass

10.

Ankit Agarwal, ILM, U.P.

Pass

11.

Piyush Kumar, ILM, U.P.

Pass

12.

S. Gerad, ILM, T.N.

Pass

13.

C.D.Sangma ILM, Meghalaya

Pass

14.

Yudhisthir Baghal, ILM, U.P.

Pass

15.

R. Ganesan, ILM, T.N.

Pass

16.

S. Saravanan, Suptd., T.N.

Pass

17.

Arvind Kumar, ILM, U.P.

Pass

18.

Kamlesh Chandra, ILM, U.P.

Pass

19.

Pahal Man Limboo, ILM, Sikkim

Passed on Comp. basis

20.

Kuldeep Singh Gurung, ILM, Sikkim

Passed on Comp. basis

21.

Ganesh Kumar Chakradhar,ILM

Passed on Comp. basis

22.

Kaliprasad, Nageswor Sahoo, ILM,Odisha

Passed on Comp. basis

23.

Akshya Kumar Bhoi, ILM, Odisha

Passed on Comp. basis

 
Contd....

 

 

 

 

COMPARTMENTAL CASE

 

            The following trainees, who could not pass the examination, may reappear at any subsequent examination in the paper/papers as indicated against their names, on Compartmental basis, till the date as mentioned in Column 4:-

S.No.

 Name of the Trainee, Desgn. & State

Compartmental    Paper

Last session/date till the candidate may re- appear

1

2

3

4

1.

Vivek Kumar  Upadhyay, ILM, U.P.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

2.

Prashant Tripathi, ILM,  U.P.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

3.

Vikas Pratap Singh, ILM, U.P.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

4.

Jitendra Kumar Sonbir, ILM, C.G.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

5.

T Vasudevan, ILM, T.N.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

6.

Sudha R., ILM, T.N.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

7.

N. Mayavan, ILM, T.N.

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

8.

Shailja Rai, ILM, U.P. (Ex.)

Theory-III

Till April, 2019

 

 

           

 

                                                                                                                                  (Rajeshwar Kumar)

                                                                                                                           Director